Choral Meeting program list

Kostel Sv. Mikuláše/St. Nicolas Church, Staroměstské náměstí

Pátek/Friday 14.7.2017

11.30-12.00 Nuenens Mannenkoor, Netherlands

12.00-12.30 Chorale Mixte L'Echo d'Onex, Switzerland

12.30-13.00 Choir Vaidilutes from Vilnius, Lithuania

13.00-13.30 Clilej Menaše, Israel

13.30-14.00 Chór Mieszany Tarna-Vox, Poland

14.00-14.30 The Petrel Choir of TIS in TEDA, China

14.30-15.00 Choeur Accord, Switzerland

15.00-15.30 Chór Echo Kresów, Poland

 

Kostel Martin ve Zdi, St. Martin in the Wall Church, Martinská – Old Town

Pátek/Friday 14.7.2017

11.00-11.30 Młodzieżowy Chór  Fermata, Poland

11.30-12.00 Saint Nicholas Children Choir from Bacu, Iasi, Romania

12.00-12.30 Coro La Flor Pola de Lena, Asturias, Spain

12.30-13.00 Choir Ave Verum (Church of St. Casimir Vilnius), Lithuania

13.00-13.30 Gdański Chór Nauczycielski, Poland

13.30-14.00 GospelTrainVar, France

14.00-14.30 Haapalastut Choir, Finland

14.30-15.00 Mixed Choir Cantemos, Salvaterra de Miño, Spain

15.00-15.30 Choir Clara Voce, Hungary

15.30-16.00 Ikaalisten Mieslaulajat, Finland

 

Kostel Martin ve Zdi, St. Martin in the Wall Church, Martinská – Old Town

Sobota/Saturday 15.7.2017

11.30-12.00 Chór Ziemi Chełmskiej "Hejnał", Poland 

12.00-12.30 Chorgemeinschaft im KSC Kissing, Germany

12.30-13.00 Chór Echo Kresów, Poland

13.00-13.30 Clilej Menaše, Israel

13.30-14.00 Chór mieszany Tarna-Vox, Poland

14.00-14.30 Choeur Accord, Switzerland

14.30-15.00 Choir Vaidilutes from Vilnius, Lithuania

15.00-15.30 Chór Męski Bazyliki Matki Boskiej Bolesnej w Limanowej, Poland

 

Kostel  U Salvátora/St. Salvator Church, Salvátorska – Old Town

Sobota/Saturday 15.7.2017

10.00-10.30 Młodzieżowy chór  Fermata, Poland

10.30-11.00 Ikaalisten Mieslaulajat, Finland

11.00-11.30 Nuenens Mannenkoor,  Netherlands

11.30-12.00 GospelTrainVar, France

12.00-12.30 Mixed Choir Cantemos, Salvaterra de Miño, Spain

12.30-13.00 Gdański Chór Nauczycielski, Poland

13.00-13.30 Choir Clara Voce, Hungary

13.30-14.00 Saint Nicholas Children Choir from Bacu, Iasi, Romania

14.00-14.30 Choir Ave Verum (Church of St. Casimir Vilnius), Lithuania

14.30-15.00 Haapalastut Choir, Finland

15.00-15.30 The Petrel Choir of TIS in TEDA, China

15.30-16.00 Coro La Flor Pola de Lena, Asturias, Spain

16.00-16.30 Chor der Volkshochschule Leipzig, Germany

16.30-17.00 Chorale Mixte L'Echo d'Onex, Switzerland  

17:00-18:00 diploma awarding, common singing